Club Competition Winners 2019

Gents Bowling
Gents Competition Winners 2019
COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Championship
S.Bishop
C.Simpson
President's Cup
S.Bishop
D.Mungall Jnr.
Vice President's Cup
J.Baillie
M.Lauchlan
Handicap Cup
S.Fleming
S.Jackson
4 Bowl Sets
S.Cormack
S.Jackson
Club Pairs (Balloted)
S.Ralston & D.French
J.Chesnet & J.McLaren
Nomination Pairs
G.Thomson & S.McLaren
A.Fleming & S.Fleming
Mixed Pairs (Balloted)
L.Johnston & B.Daly
T.Fleming & J.Fleming
Nomination Mixed Pairs
L.Johnston & J.Ford
S.O'Rourke & B.Magowan
Nomination Triples
G.Shanks, A.Fleming & S.Fleming
B.Ballintine, I.Ferguson & C.Simpson
Shaw Cup Winners
S.Ralston, G.Thomson & D.French
-
Shaw Cup Individual Winner
Gordon Shanks
-
Senior Gents Bowling
Senior Gents Competition Winners 2019
COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Senior Championship
W.Daly
B.Magowan
Senior Balloted Pairs
W. Miller & W.Daly
H.Power & D.Fleming
Matt Powell Triples
J.Bell, R.Barr & J.McNee
D.Coyle, J.McCall & J. Baillie
Matt Powell Highest Score
G.Fullarton
J.Baillie
Josh Winters Triples
E.Craig, M.Smyth/J.Coyne & R.Marshall
I. Cowan, R.McIntosh and I.Gould
Mell Aitchison Triples
J.Gray, L.Maxwell & J.Drummond
J. McNee, V. Maxwell & J.Barclay
Robert Gordon Triples
G.McIntosh, J.Drummond & D.Bell
J.McCall, R.Barr & J.Gray

Ladies Bowling
Ladies Bowling Competition Winners 2019
COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Championship
J.Faskin
A.Tunn
President's Cup
J.Faskin
A.Tunn
Senior Salver
E.Ewart
J.Faskin
Vice President's Cup
M. Coyle
J.Devlin
Nomination Pairs
E.Ewart & A.Tunn
L.Johnston & M.Manderson
Nomination 3 Bowl Pairs
W.Woolley & J.Faskin
J. Munro & W.Watson
Nomination Triples
E.Rhind, L.Johnston & M.Manderson
J.Devlin, E.Milligan & A.Tunn
Balloted Triples (Millenium trophy)
J.Fleming, J.Munro & M.Manderson
E. Rhind,R.Thomson, & J.Faskin
Balloted (Club) Pairs
M.Coyle & E.Ewart
E.Rhind & V.Maxwell
Jack Trophy (Tuesday Aggregate)
to be announced at Prizegiving
Graham-Menzies Trophy (Thursday Aggregate)
to be announced at Prizegiving

Tennis
Tennis Competition Winners 2019
COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Boys 16 and Under Singles
Boys 12 and Under Singles
Boys 12 and Under Doubles
Boys 9 and Under Doubles
Mini Green Singles
Mini Orange Singles

Contact Us

Type your message here and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search