Senior Gents Association Games & Leagues 2018

Senior Gents Singles & Senior Fours (Over 55) Scottish 2018
Competition Uddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Singles I. CharltonTuesday 22nd May2pmLost
Senior Fours A J McLean, D.Bell, J.Ford, & M.MurrayTuesday 22nd May2pmLost
Senior Fours B B.Magowan, R.Barr, W.Daly & R.MarshallTuesday 22nd May2pmLost
Senior Gents Lanarkshire 2018
Competition Uddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Lanarkshire Snr. Fours J.Drummond, J. McNee J.Gray & S.ThompsonThursday 17th May 1.30pmBellshillColville ParkLost

Hamilton Championship has been cancelled for 2018

Hamilton
CompetitionUddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
.
District 26 Singles & Pairs
Competition Uddinston Team DateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Singles I. CharltonTuesday 10th July 10.30amBlackwood AUdston Lost
SinglesM. Murray Tuesday 10th July
Tuesday 17th July
10.30am
Burnbank B
Blantyre A
Bothwell
East Kilbride
Won
Lost
Pairs Uddingston AD.Fleming & B.ForsythTuesday 10th July 10.30amStonehouse AUdston Lost
Pairs Uddingston CB.Magowan & D.BellTuesday 10th July 10.30amBlantyre CBlackwoodLost
Pairs Uddingston BL.Maxwell & A.McGuinnTuesday 10th July
Tuesday 17th July
Tuesday 24th July
Tuesday 31st July
10.30amBlantyre C
Whitemoss
Blantyre
Hamilton Caley B
Raploch
Bothwell
Eddlewood
Won
Won
Won
District 26 Top Ten - Knockout Competition 2018
Uddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Top 10Thursday 12th July 10.30amLesmahagowHomeWon
Thursday 19th July 10.30amHamilton Caley.HomeWon
Thursday 26th July10.30amRaplochHomeWon
(Semi-Final)Thursday 2nd August10.30amBlantryeAwayLost

League position at 16th  July – 7th (16 points)

District 26 League Uddingston A
DateTimeUddingston Team AOppositionResults
Monday 21st May 10amHome
Away
Dalserf
Dalserf
Lost 14-18
Won 16-10
Monday 29th May10amHome
Away
Eddlewood B
Eddlewood B
Won 21-13
Peels 12-12
Monday 4th June10amHome
Away
Larkhall C
Larkhall C
Won 21-6
Won 17-6
Monday 11th June10amHome
Home
Stonehouse B
Stonehouse B
Lost 13-18
Peels 13-13
Monday 18th June10amHome
Away
Strathclyde A
Strathclyde A
Lost 7-16
Lost 5-30
Monday 25th June10amHome
Away
Whitemoss B
Whitemoss B
Lost 9-20
Lost 9-11
Monday 2nd July10amHome
Away
Burnbank
Burnbank
Won 15-5
Peels 12-12
Monday 9th July10amHome
Away
E.Kilbride C
E.Kilbride C
Won 26-9
Lost 9-21
Monday 16th July10amHome
Away
Hamilton Caley B
Hamilton Caley B
Lost 13-15
Lost 10-17
Monday 23rd July10amHome
Away
Murray
Murray
Won 25-8 (Murray only 3 players)
Peels 13-13
Monday 30th July10amHome
Away
Strathaven A
Strathaven A
Lost 15-17
Lost 9-17
Monday 13th August10amHome
Away
Blantyre D
Blantyre D
Won 21-8
Won 19-5

League position at 16th  July – 5th (20 points)

District 26 League Udd B
DateTimeUddingston Team BOppositionResults
Monday 21st May 10amHome
Away
E.Kilbride D
E.Kilbride D
Won 26-6
Won 17-3
Monday 28th May10amHome
Away
Hamilton B
Hamilton B
Lost 10-13
Won 18-9
Monday 4th June10amHome
Away
Larkhall A
Larkhall A
Lost 6-17
Lost 8-17
Monday 11th June10amHome
Away
Raploch B
Raplock B
Lost 14-16
Won 17-13
Monday 18th June10amHome
Away
Stonehouse A
Stonehouse A
Lost 10-22
Won 16-13
Monday 25th June10amHome
Away
Whitemoss A
Whitemoss A
Won 14-5
Lost 12-16
Monday 2nd July10amHome
Away
Blantyre A
Blantyre A
Lost 8-22
Won 14-6
Monday 9th July10amHome
Away
Eddlewood A
Eddlewood A
Won 18-4
Lost 8-11
Monday 16th July10amHome
Away
Hamilton Caley C
Hamilton Caley C
Won 13-7
Won 26-5
Monday 23rd July10amHome
Away
Low Waters
Low Waters
Won 16-14
Lost 10-15
Monday 30th July10amHome
Away
St. Leonards
St. Leonards
Won 20-11
Won 17-12
Monday 13th August10amHome
Away
Blackwood
Blackwood
Won 16-12
Won 19-8

League position at 16th  July – 11th (16 points)

District 26 League Udd C
DateTimeUddingston Team COppositionResults
Monday 21st May 10amHome
Away
E.Kilbride B
E.Kilbride B
Won 12-10
Lost 14-18
Monday 28th May10amHome
Away
Hamilton A
Hamilton A
Lost 8-22
Won 15-12
Monday 4th June10amHome
Away
Larkhall B
Larkhall B
Lost 15-17
Lost 14-21
Monday 11th June10amHome
Away
Raploch A
Raploch A
Lost 7-12
Lost 12-14
Monday 18th June10amHome
Away
Strathaven B
Strathaven B
Lost 9-24
Lost 12-20
Monday 25th June10amHome
Away
Whitefield B
Whitefield B
Lost 7-21
Won 11-7
Monday 2nd July10amHome
Away
Bothwell A
Bothwell A
Won 12-11
Won 16-15
Monday 9th July 10amHome
Away
Halfway B
Halfway B
Lost 10-26
Won 19-7
Monday 16th July10amHome
Away
Hamilton Caley A
Hamilton Caley A
Won 21-2
Lost 12-15
Monday 23rd July 10amHome
Away
Quarter
Quarter
Lost 5-18
Won 19-6
Monday 30th July10amHome
Away
Red Deer
Red Deer
Won 14-11
Lost 5-16
Monday 13th August10amHome
Away
Blantyre C
Blantyre C
Won 19-6
Won 12-8
Monklands Singles
CompetitionPlayerDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
SinglesI.Charlton Wednesday 25th July 1.30pmBellshill & MossendMount Vernon Lost
Monklands League 2018 - Current postition 18th July - 5th
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Wednesday9th May 20181.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Garrowhill
HomeLost 11-14
Won 15-11
Thursday17th May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BothwellAwayLost 7-20
Won 18-15
Wednesday23rd May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Bellshill & MossendAwayWon 12-8
Won 21-13
Wednesday30th May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BurnheadHomeLost 9-21
Lost 6-20
Wednesday6th June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
GartsherrieAwayNo game.
Points shared
Wednesday13th June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
CaldercraigAwayLost 5-22
Lost 11-20
Wednesday20th June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
SpringwellsHomeWon 14-12
Lost 10-21
Wednesday27th June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
GarrowhillAwayLost 9-14
Lost 5-18
Wednesday4th July1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BothwellHomeLost 12-27
Won 15-9
Wednesday11th July1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Bellshill & MossendHomeLost 7-27
Won 17-11
Wednesday18th July1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BurnheadHomeWon 16-8
Won 13-10
Wednesday25th July1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
GartsherrieHomeLost 9-16
Won 15-10
Wednesday1st August1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
CaldercraigHomeWon 12-11
Lost 10-15
Wednesday8th August1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
SpringwellsAwayLost 6-22
Won 16-11
Semi Finals/Finals
Wednesday15th August 1.30pmSection 3 Winners v Section 4 Winners
Wednesday22nd August 2pmFinals Day Gartsherrie Bowling Club
Contact Us

Type your message here and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search