Senior Gents Competitions & Leagues 2017

Senior Gents (Over 55) Scottish 2017
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Tuesday23rd May1.30pmSenior Singles Blantyre B
Halfway & District
Won
Tuesday23rd May 1.30pmSenior Fours (Udd A) Udston BLow WatersLost
2nd Round
Tuesday30th May 1.30pmSenior Fours (Udd B)Hamilton Caledonian BEast KilbrideWon
Tuesday30th May1.30 pmSenior Singles
(S.Thompson)
TBABlackwood VictoriaLost
3rd Round
Tuesday6th June1.30pmSenior Fours (Udd B)Blantyre or Larkhall BStrathclydelost
Senior Gents Lanarkshire
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Thursday18th May1.30 pmSenior FoursBellshill & MossendSt LeonardsWon
2nd round
Thursday25th May1.30 pmSenior FoursTBAColville Park
Won
3rd round
Thursday1st June1.30 pmSenior FoursTBADalzellWon
District Final
Wednesday7th June6.30pmSenior Fours DalzellWhitefieldLost

Senior Gents Hamilton Competition

Hamilton
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Wednesday 3rd May6.30 pmSnr. Gents FoursQuarterBurnbank Hamilton Lost
District 26 Singles & Pairs
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Wednesday7th June10.30amSingles (S.Thompson)East Kilbride BBlantyreLost
Wednesday7th June10.30amPairs (Udd D)Raploch CHalfwayBye to next round
Wednesday7th June10.30amPairs (Udd B)Hamilton Caley ABlantyreWon
Friday9th June10.30amPairs (Udd A)Red DeerBothwellLost
Friday9th June1.30 pmPairs (Udd C)Larkhall CBothwellLost
2nd Round
Tuesday13th June10.30amSingles (M.Murray) St. LeonardsUdston
Won
Tuesday13th June10.30amPairs (Udd B)E.Kilbride (B)UdstonWon
Tuesday13th June10.30amPairs (Udd D)Whitefield (B)BothwellWon
3rd Round
Tuesday20th June10.30amSingles (M.Murray)Hamilton CaleyBothwellWon
Tuesday20th June10.30amPairs (Udd B)Stonehouse ABothwellLost
Tuesday20th June10.30amPairs (Udd D)HalfwayHamilton CaleyWon
4th Round
Tuesday27th June10.30amPairs (Udd D. R.Forsyth & W.Daly)Udston EddlewoodLost
Tuesday27th June10.30amSingles (M.Murray)Udston AEddlewoodWon
Semi-Finals
Tuesday4th July10.30am Singles (M.Murray)Whitefield (D.Knape)Low WatersWon
Final
Tuesday11th July10.30amSingles (M.Murray)Witemoss (R.Hall)StonehouseWon
District 26 One Day Triples
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Wednesday2nd AugustTBATriplesTBAHalfway
District 26 Top Ten - Knockout Competition
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Thursday15th June10.30 amSingles/Pairs/Triples/FoursWhitefieldHomeLost
District 26 League Uddingston A
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Monday8th May10 amUdd. ADalserfHome
Away
Lost 10-12
Lost 9-14
Monday15th May10 amUdd. AEddlewood AHome
Away
Abandoned - Rain.
Shared points
Monday 22nd May10 amUdd. ALarkhall AHome
Away
Lost 9-15
Lost 8-14
Monday29th May10 amUdd. AQuarterHome
Away
Lost 13-15
Lost 9-14
Monday5th June10 amUdd. AStonehouse AHome
Away
Lost 14-15
Lost 10-11
Monday12th June10 amUdd. AStrathclyde AHome
Away
Lost 7-13
Lost 8-16
Monday19th June10 amUdd. AUdston AHome
Away
Lost 6-14
Won 19-10
Monday26th June10 amUdd. ABothwell AHome
Away
Lost 14-17
Lost 8-17
Monday3rd July10 amUdd. AEast Kilbride AHome
Away
Won 21-8
Lost 8-16
Monday10th July10 amUdd. AHamilton Caledonian AHome
Away
Lost 12-18
Won 17-11
Monday17th July10 amUdd. ALow WatersHome
Away
Lost 13-17
Won 14-19
Monday24th July10 amUdd. ARaploch AHome
Away
Won 15-9
Lost 10-15
Monday31st July10 amUdd. AStrathaven AHome
Away
Lost 13-19
Won 12-9
Monday7th AugustNO GAME
Monday14th August
(final game of season)
10 amUdd. ABlantyre A
Home
Away
Lost 9-19
Peels 12-12

7th August League position  – 14th / 16 points

District 26 League Udd B
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Monday22nd May10 amUdd. BHalfway AHome
Away
Won 17-7
Lost 12-21
Monday29th May10 amUdd. BHamilton Caley BHome
Away
Lost 8-13
Won 14-12
Monday5th June10 amUdd. BMurrayHome
Away
Lost 7-14
Lost 11-10
Monday12th June10 amUdd. BSt. Leonards AHome
Away
Lost 9-12
Won 17-15
Monday19th June10 amUdd. BStrathaven BHome
Away
Lost 13-15
Lost 7-13
Monday26th June10 amUdd. BWhitefield AHome
Away
Lost 6-16
Lost 14-17
Monday3rd July10 amUdd. BEast Kilbride BHome
Away
Won 11-10
Peels 17-17
Monday10th July10 amUdd. BHamilton AHome
Away
Peels 15-15
Lost 5-24
Monday17th July10 amUdd. BLarkhall BHome
Away
Lost 19-20
Lost 6-15
Monday24th July10 amUdd. BRaploch BHome
Away
Lost 13-14
Lost 8-14
Monday31st July10 amUdd. BStonehouse BHome
Away
Won 14-9
Lost 6-14
Monday7th August10 amUdd. BWhitemoss AHome
Away
Lost 5-23
Lost 10-14
Monday14th August
(final game of season)
10 amUdd. BBlantyre BHome
Away
Lost 10-14
Won 14-9

7th August League position –  14th / 12 points

District 26 League Udd C
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Monday22nd May10 amUdd. CBurnbankHome
Away
Lost 6-17
Lost 5-24
Monday29th May10 amUdd. CEast Kilbride CHome
Away
Won 14-11
Lost 13-15
Monday5th June10 amUdd. CHalfway BHome
Away
Lost 10-13
Won 17-10
Monday12th June10 amUdd. CHamilton Caley CHome
Away
Won 14-8
Won 24-3
Monday19th June10 amUdd. CRed DeerHome
Away
Lost 7-14
Won 17-6
Monday26th June10 amUdd. CStrathclyde BHome
Away
Lost 7-15
Lost 9-21
Monday3rd July10 amUdd. CBlantyre CHome
Away
Won 14-10
Lost 6-17
Monday10th July10 amUdd. CDalserf BHome
Away
Won 19-10
Lost 13-18
Monday17th July10 amUdd. CEddlewood BHome
Away
Lost 10-11
Lost 16-25
Monday24th July10 amUdd. CHamilton BHome
Away
Won 14-11
Lost 3-21
Monday31st July10 amUdd. CLarkhall CHome
Away
Won 14-12
Won 16-8
Monday7th August10 amUdd. CSt Leonards BHome
Away
Won 20-6
Won 13-8
Monday14th August
(last game of season)
10 amUdd. CUdston BHome
Away
Lost 10-14
lost 4-19

7th August  League position -8th / 24 points

District 26 League Udd D
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Monday 22nd May10 amUdd. DBothwell BHome
Away
Peels 14-14
Lost 9-19
Monday 29th May10 amUdd. DEast Kilbride DHome
Away
Won 22-9
Peels 13-13
Monday 5th June10 amUdd. DLarkhall DHome
Away
Won 18-13
Lost 21-10
Monday 12th June10 amUdd. DRaploch CHome
Away
No Game
No Game
Monday 19th June10 amUdd. DStrathaven CHome
Away
Won 22-7
Peels 10-10
Monday 26th June10 amUdd. DWhitefield BHome
Away
Lost 11-13
Won 13-12
Monday 3rd July10 amUdd. DBlantyre DHome
Away
Won 19-15
Won 17-11
Monday 10th July10 amUdd. DChapleton A'daleHome
Away
Won 16-8
Lost 2-20
Monday 17th July10 amUdd. DHamilton Caley DHome
Away
Lost 9-13
Lost 5-15
Monday 24th July10 amUdd. DLesmahagow Home
Away
Lost 14-16
Lost 10-15
Monday 31st July10 amUdd. DStonehouse CHome
Away
Lost 12-15
Lost 9-15
Monday 7th August10 amUdd. DWhitemoss BHome
Away
Won 15-10
Lost 8-12
Monday 14th August
(last game of season)
10 amUdd. DBlackwoodHome
Away
Won 17-13
Won 11-10


7th August League position –  10th / 19 points

Monklands Singles
 DayDateTime TeamOppositionLocationResults
District 4 FinalWednesday9th August1.30pmSpringwell (R.Manson)Burnhead(R.Hood)GarrowhillR.Hood Won
Semi-FinalWednesday16th August1.30pmTBA
TBA
TBA
(R.Hood Burnhead)
Garrowhill
Caldercraigs
Grand FinalWednesday23rd August2.00pmVictoria BC Coatbridge


Monklands League

DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Monday1st May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Caldercraig 2
HomeLost 11-14
Won 16-7
Wednesday10th May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Whifflet 2AwayCancelled. Whifflet withdrawn
Wednesday17th May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BothwellHomeWon 11-6
Won 21-4
Wednesday24th May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
GarrowhillAwayLost 5-18
Lost 12-13
Wednesday 31st May1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Bellshill/MossendAwayLost 9-11
Won 19-7
Thursday8th June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Springwells 2HomeRained off - Points Shared
Tuesday13th June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BurnheadHomeWon 22-10
Lost 8-9
Wednesday21st June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Caldercraig 2AwayLost 3-17
No opposition
Wednesday28th June1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Whifflet 2HomeCancelled. Whifflet withdrawn
Wednesday5th July10.30amUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BothwellAwayWon 11-10
Won 13-7
Wednesday12th July1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
GarrowhillHomeWon 18-9
Lost 7-18
Wednesday26th July1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Bellshill/MossendHomeLost 11-14
Won 20-8

Tuesday1st August11amUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
Springwells 2 AwayLost 10-21
Won 14-12
Wednesday9th August1.30pmUddingston 1
Uddingston 2
BurnheadAwayWon 13-7
Lost 7-9
For Information:
Wednesday16th August1.30pm(Semi Finals)Garrowhill
Wednesday23rd August1.30pm(Grand Final)Coatbridge Victoria

Contact Us

Please send a message and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search