Ladies  Games & News 2019

Ladies Fixtures 2019
DayDateGameTimeWinners
Tuesday16th April 2019Ladies Opening Game & meal2.00pm-
Wednesday15th May 2019Ladies Balloted 3 Bowl Pairs10.00amMarie Coyle & Emma Ewart
Wednesday29th May 2019Ladies Invitation Tournament10.00amSplit between 4 section winners -
East Kilbride, Orbiston, Wishaw/Waterloo & Templeton
Monday8th July 2019Ladies v Hamilton Friendly (Home)2.00pm
Saturday13th July 2019Ladies Millennium Triples10.00am
Tuesday23rd July 2019Senior Gents v Ladies2.00pm
Saturday3rd August 2019Ladies Nominated Triples10.00am
Friday 9th August 2019Ladies v Bothwell (Home)2.00pm
Wednesday14th August 2019Senior Invitation Mixed Tournament10.00am
w/c Monday26th August 2019Ladies Finals Commence2.00pm
Wednesday4th September 2019Ladies Invitiation Tournament10.00am
Saturday14th September 2019Ladies Past Presidents Game1.15pm
Thursday28th September 2019Ladies Prize Giving2.00pm

Ladies Bowls Scotland 2019
CompetitionUddingston TeamDate 2019TimeOppositionLocationResults
PairsA. Ford
J. Faskin
Tuesday 21st May6.30pmLarkhallDouglas VictoriaLost
Triples L. Johnston
E.Ewart
V. Maxwell
Friday 24th May6.30pmHalfway & DistrictStrathclydeLost
FoursW.Woolley
W.Watson
R. Thomson
A.Tunn
Monday 20th May
Thursday 23rd May
Thursday 30th May (Qtr Final)
2.00pm
2.00pm
2.00pm
Hamilton
St Leonards
Strathclyde
East Kilbride
Low Waters
Douglas Victoria
Won
Won
Lost
West of Scotland Womens Bowling Association 2019
CompetitionUddingston TeamDate 2019TimeOppositionLocationResults
PairsE.Ewart
A. Tunn
Monday 13 May
Monday 27 May
2pm
2pm
Strathclyde
Blantyre
Stonehouse
Templeton
Won
Lost
TriplesJ.Devlin
M.Ballantyne
J.Faskin
Tuesday 14 May2pmRaplochBothwellLost
FoursL.Johnston
E.Charlton
E.Rhind
M.Manderson
Monday 27 May2pmTempletonEast KilbrideLost
Lanarkshire Womens Bowling Association 2019
CompetitionUddingston TeamDate 2019TimeOppositionLocationResults
SinglesE.Ewart5 June2.00pmHamiltonMotherwellLost
Pairs V.Maxwell & A.Tunn5 June2.00pmBothwellMotherwellLost
3 Bowl PairsW.Watson & V.Maxwell21 May2.00pmTBAHalfwayLost
TriplesM.Stirrat,R.Thomson & J. Faskin5 June
19 June
2.00pm
2.00pm
Eddlewood
Colville Park

Motherwell Miners
Strathclyde
W/O
Won (unable to go forward due to substitute rule)
FoursW.Woolley,M.Muircroft. E.Marshall & A.Ford7 June
14 June
2.00pm
2.00pm
TBA
Bellshill & Mossend
Bothwell
Blantyre
Won
Lost
Club Champions - Singles - Knockout
Competition PlayerDate 2019TimeOppositionLocationResults
Blackwood TrophyJ.FaskinThursday 6th June2.00pmBothwellBlantyreLost
Note: Hamilton Championship Finals being held at Uddingston on Sunday 30th June 2pm
Hamilton Championships 2019
CompetitionUddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Singles J.DevlinTuesday 18th June6.30pmHamilton Caley.Hamilton (Strathmore)Lost
PairsW.Woolley & E.Marshall
Tuesday 11th June6.30pmDalserfHamilton (Strathmore)Lost
Triples L.Johnston, E.Rhind & M.MandersonTuesday 18th June
Tuesday 25th June
6.30pmTBA
Larkhall
Raploch
Blantyre
Won
Lost
FoursM.Waddell, W.Watson/E.Ewart, M.Ballantyne & A.FordTuesday 11th June
Tuesday 18th June
Tuesday 25th June
6.30pm
Hamilton
Larkhall
Strathclyde
Bothwell
Raplock
Blantyre
Won
Won
Lost

Charity Games
Competition Uddingston Team Date 2019 TimeOppositionLocationResults
LWBA (County Cup)Triples -A.Tunn, W.Watson & V.MaxwellThursday 13 June 2pmSt LeonardsGarrowhillWon (but not enough shots)
WSWBA (Jean S. Sinclair) Triples - M.Ballantyne, E. Marshall & J.FaskinTuesday 18 June 2pmBlantyre Won (but not enough shots)
S.B.F. (Rosebowl) Team A (Fours)
Team B (Fours)
TBA
CompetitionUddingston TeamDate 2019TimeResults
Civic Game3 x Triples teamsSunday 19th May 2.00pmUddingston won
Contact Us

Type your message here and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search