Ladies  Games & News 2018

Ladies Fixtures 2018
DayDateGameTimeWinners
Tuesday24th April 2018Ladies 1st Day of Play & Meal2.00pm-
Wednesday30th May 2018Ladies Invitation Tournament10.00amGarrowhill
Wednesday 20th June 2018Ladies Friendship Day1.15pmEvent Cancelled
Monday2nd July 2018Ladies v Hamilton Friendly (Away)2.00pmUddingston
Wednesday11th July 2018 Ladies Balloted Pairs10.00amJ.Devlin & A.Tunn
Saturday14th July 2018Ladies Millennium Triples10.00amM.Muircroft, E.Milligan & A.Ford
Tuesday31st July 2018Senior Gents v Ladies2.00pm
Monday6th August 2018Ladies v Bothwell Friendly (Away)2.00pm
Saturday4th August 2018Ladies Nominated Triples10.00amW.Woolley, M.Muircroft & R. Thomson
w/c Monday20th August 2018Ladies Finals Week CommencesVariousSee results in 'about us' page
Wednesday5th September 2018Ladies Invitiation Tournament10.00amRed Deer
Saturday15th September 2018Ladies Past Presidents Game1.15pmB. Jarvie, M. Waddell & M. Stirrat
Thursday27th September 2018Ladies Prize Giving2.00pm
Ladies Bowls Scotland 2018
CompetitionUddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Pairs E.Marshall & A.FordTuesday 22nd May 6.30pm TBARed DeerLost
Triples P.Bryson,M.Waddell & J.Faskin Friday 25th May 6.30pmStonehouseEddlewoodLost
Senior Fours M.Stirrat,W.Watson,R.Thomson & A.TunnThursday 24th May
Thursday 31st May
Tuesday 5th June
2.00pm
2.00pm
2.00pm
Douglas Victoria
TBA
TBA
Larkhall
Eddlewood
Raplock
Won
Won
Lost
West of Scotland Womens Bowling Association 2018
CompetitionUddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Pairs E.Ewart & A. TunnMonday 14th May
Monday 28th May
Monday 11th June
2pm
2pm
2pm
Hamilton Calley
Burnside
Rutherglen
Strathaven
Raploch
Strathaven
Won
Won
Lost
Triples P.Bryson,M.Ballantyne & M.WaddellMonday 14th May2pmBothwellHamilton CaleyLost (by 1 shot)
Fours E.Rhind,E.Charlton,L.Johnston, M.MandersonMonday 28th May
Monday 11th June
2pm
2pm
Rutherglen
Raploch
St. Leonards
Burnside
Bye to next Round
Lost
Lanarkshire Womens Bowling Association 2018
CompetitionUddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
3 Bowl PairsA.Leighton & E.MarshallWednesday 23rd May2pmGarrowhillOrbistonLost
PairsV.Maxwell & W.Watson/A.TunnThursday 7th June
Thursday 21st June
Thursday 5th July
2pm
2pm
2pm
Bellshill & Mossend
Motherwell M.W.
Bothwell
Blantyre
Low Waters
Newarthill
Won
Won
Lost
TriplesE.Ewart,R.Thomson & A.FordFriday 8th June2pmOrbistonColville Park Lost
FoursE.Rhind,M.Stirrat,L.Johnston & J.FaskinWednesday 13th June
Thursday 28th June
Thursday 12th July
2pm
2pm
2pm
Strathclyde
Bothwell
TBA
Hamilton
Blantyre
Newarthill
Won
Won
Lost
Club Champions - Singles - Knockout
Competition PlayerDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
(Blackwood Trophy)J. FaskinWednesday 6th June2pmOrbistonEddlewoodLost (by 1 shot)
Charity Games
Competition Uddingston Team Day/DateTimeOppositionLocationResults
LWBA (County Cup)Triples (V.Maxwell, E. Marshall & A.Ford)Thur. 14th June2pmRed Deer BlantyreWon *
Bowls Scotland Fours Team A
(E.Ewart,M.Ballantyne, W.Watson & R.Thomson)
Fours Team B
(P.Bryson, L.Johnston,J.Faskin & A.Tunn)
Friday 15th June 2pmSt.Leonards

Ham. Caley
Blantyre

Blantyre
Won *

Won *
WSWBA (S. Sinclair) Triples (E.Rhind, E.Charlton & M. Manderson)Monday 18th June2pmE.KilbrideStonehouseLost
S.B.F. (Rosebowl) Team A (Fours)
Team B (Fours)
August2pmStrathaven Home
Away
Lost
Lost
* not enough shots
CompetitionUddingston TeamDateTimeOpposition
FoursM.Stirrat, W.Watson, A.Tunn & J. FaskinSunday 20th May 20182pmBothwell
Fours E.Ewart, R. Thomson, E.Marshall & A. Ford " " "
Fours E.Rhind, R.Anderson, E.Charlton & M.Manderson " " "
Contact Us

Type your message here and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search