Gents Association Games and Leagues 2019

Scottish
Bowls Scotland 2019
CompetitionUddingston TeamDate 2019TimeOppositionLocationResult
Singles BW. DalyFriday 31st May6.30pmWhitefieldRaplochLost
Jnr Singles BD. Mungall Jnr.
Friday 17th May
Tuesday 21st May

6.30pm
Blantyre B
Stonehouse or Strathaven
Stonehouse
Lesmahagow
Won
Lost
Jnr Singles AStewart Fleming
Tuesday 21st May
Friday 24th May
Tuesday 28th May
Tuesday 11th June
6.30pm
Dalserf B
Strathaven B
Stonehouse E
Dalserf

Stonehouse
Larkhall
Blackwood Victoria
Uddingston (Semi Finals)
Won
Won
Won
Lost
Pairs A S.McLaren & S.BishopFriday 31st May
Tuesday 4th June
Friday 7th June (Qtr Finals)
6.30pmBlackwood Victoria
Strathclyde
Hamilton Caley B
Bothwell
Eddlewood
Quarter
Won
Won
Lost
Pairs BJ. Rennix & J. McLarenFriday 31st May6.30pmEast Kilbridge BLow WatersLost
Mixed Pairs B R.Thomson & E.ThomsonWednesday 15th May6.30pm
Douglas Victoria BStrathavenLost
Mixed Pairs AJ.Faskin & W.DalyWednesday 22nd May6.30pmStrathavenHamilton BurnbankLost
TriplesG.Shanks, A.Fleming & S.Fleming Friday 31st May6.30pmBlackwood Victoria
E.Kilbride
Raploch
Strathaven
Won
Lost
FoursB.Merkel, D.French, I.Ferguson & C.SimpsonFriday 31st May6.30pm

Hamilton Caley.DalserfLost
Lanarkshire
Lanarkshire 2019
TeamDate. 2019TimeOppositionLocationResults
Singles Thursday 9th May (prelim)
Thursday 16th May
Thursday 23rd May
Thursday 30th May
6.30pm
St. Leonards
Carmyle
Bellshill & Mossend
Wrangholm Hall
Burnhead
East Kilbride
Motherwell
Dalziel
Won
Won
Won
Lost
Pairs Thursday 16th May
Thursday 23rd May
Thursday 30th May
6.30pmEast Kilbride
St. Leonards
Motherwell
Motherwell Miners
Bellshill & Mossend
Wrangholm Hall
Won
Won
Lost
Triples Thursday 16th May 6.30pm
MotherwellShettlestonLost
Fours Thursday 16th May
Thursday 23rd May
Thursday 30th May
6.30pm

Motherwell
East Kilbride
Wrangholm Hall
Carmyle
Bellshill & Mossend
Dalziel
Won
Won
Lost
Hamilton
Hamilton Championship 2019
Competition TeamDayDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Singles D.Mungall Jnr.
PairsW.Daly & J.Robinson
TriplesE.Thomson, G.Shanks & G.Thomson
FoursS.Ralston, J.Baillie, K.Millar & B.Ballantyne
Champion of Champions
LBA Champion of Champions 2019
RoundUddingston PlayerDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
1st Round Club Champion (W.Daley)Sunday 12th May 20196.30pmBeltaneHamilton Caledonian B.C.Lost
Millenium Trophy
LBA Millenium Cup - 5 x Singles (Knockout)
CompetitionUddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Millenium Trophy Five Singles playersSunday 2nd June 20192pmWrangholm HallAwayLost
Top 6
LBA Top 6 2019 - Singles/Pairs/Triples (Knockout)
CompetitionUddingston Team DateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Top 6 Singles/Pairs/TriplesThursday 20th June 20196.30pmMount VernonHome
Top 10
LBA Top Ten 2019 - Singles/Pairs/Triples/Fours (Knockout)
CompetitionUddingston Team DateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Top 10 Singles/Pairs/Triples/Fours
Sunday 28th July 20192.00pmWishaw SouthAway
Under 45's
LBA Under 45s 2018
Competition Uddingston TeamDateTimeOppositionLocationResults
Under 45's 10.00am
Lanarkshire League

For Results – click on Link Above

DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocation
Friday21st June 20196.30pmDivn 1
Divn 9
Divn 15
Mount Vernon
Colville Park
Coatbridge
Home
Home
Away
Friday28th June 20196.30pmDivn 1
Divn 9
Divn 15
Dalziel
Low Waters
West End
Home
Away
Away
Friday5th July 20196.30pmDivn 1
Divn 9
Divn 15
Houldsworth
Blantyre
Baillieston
Away
Away
Away
Wednesday 10th July 20196.30pmDivn 1
Divn 9
Divn 15
Law
Law
Law
Away
Away
Home
Friday2nd August 20196.30pmDivn 1
Divn 9
Divn 15
Castlehill
Gartcosh
Dunbeth Park
Home
Home
Home
Friday9th August 20196.30pmDivn 1
Divn 9
Divn 15
Raploch
Dalzell
Newmains
Away
Away
Away
Friday16th August 20186.30pmDivn 1
Divn 9
Divn 15
Blantyre
Carluke
Caldercraig
Away
Away
Home
Contact Us

Type your message here and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search