Gents Association Games & Leagues 2017

Scottish
Bowls Scotland 2017
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Tuesday23rd May6.30 pmPairs (Udd A) Burnbank Hamilton ADalserf
Wednesday24th May 6.30pmPairs (Mixed) Blackwood VictoriaLarkhall
Friday26th May6.30 pmPairs (Udd B)Halfway & District ALow Waters
Friday26th May6.30 pmSingles Halfway & DistrictWhitemoss
Friday 26th May6.30 pmTriplesBlackwood VictoriaUdston
Friday26th May6.30 pmFours LarkhallBurnbank Hamilton
Lanarkshire
Lanarkshire
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Thursday18th May6.30 pmSinglesFoxleySt LeonardsWon
Thursday18th May6.30pmPairsShettlestonBothwellWon
Thursday18th May6.30pmTriplesMotherwellBellshill & MossendLost
Thursday18th May6.30pmFoursHalfway & DistrictBurnheadLost
2nd Round
Thursday25th May6.30pm SinglesCarmyleShettlestonWon
Thursday25th May6.30pmPairsBellshill & MossendMotherwellWon
3rd Round
Thursday1st June6.30pmSinglesHalfway & DistrictDalzellLost
Thursday1st June6.30pmPairsBurnheadDalzellWon
District Final
Wednesday7th June6.30pmPairs Motherwell WhitefieldWon
LBA Semi-Final
Tuesday20th June6.30pmPairs (D. Warnock & A.Fleming) Overtown & WaterlooMount VernonWon
LBA Final
Sunday2nd July2.00pmPairs (D.Warnock & A.Fleming)BlantyreGarrowhillWon
Hamilton
Hamilton
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Wednesday 3rd May6.30 pmGents FoursHamiltonDalserfWon
Wednesday10th May6.30pmGents SinglesDalserfRaplochLost
Wednesday10th May6.30pmGents PairsEddlewoodBurnbank HamiltonWon
Wednesday10th May6.30pmGents TriplesBlantyreRaplochLost
2nd Round
Wednesday17th May6.30pmGents FoursTBAUdstonLost
Wednesday17th May6.30 pmGents Pairs TBALarkhallLost
Champion of Champions
LBA Champion of Champions
DayDateTimeUddingston (Club Champion)OppositionLocationResults
1st Round
Sunday7th May6.30pmS.McLarenEddlewoodAirdrie Won
2nd Round
Sunday14th May6.30 pmS.McLarenLesmahagowHamilton Caledonian Lost
Millenium Trophy
LBA Millenium Trophy - 5 Singles (Knockout)
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Sunday4th June
2.00 pmUddingston (5 Singles)Red DeerRed DeerWon
Sunday11th June 2.00 pmUddingston (5 Singles)MotherwellUddingstonWon
Sunday18th June 2.00 pmUddingston (5 Singles)OvertownUddingstonWon
Sunday25th June2.00 pmUddingston (Singles)ShottsShottsWon
Semi-Final
Sunday2nd July11.00amUddingston (5 Singles)Mt. VernonEddlewoodLost
Top 6
LBA Top 6 2017 - Singles/Pairs/Triples (Knockout)
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Thursday22nd June6.30pmTop 6WhitemossWhitemossWon
Thursday29th June6.30pmTop 6DalzellDalzellLost
Top 10
LBA Top Ten 2017 - Singles/Pairs/Triples/Fours (Knockout)
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Sunday
30th July2.00pmSingles/Pairs/Triples/FoursBlantyreHomeLost
Lanarkshire League

For Results – click on Link Above

DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocation
Friday23rd June6.30pmDivision 1
Division 8
Division 14
Lesmahagow
Hamilton
Bothwell
Home
Away
Away
Friday30th June6.30pmDivision 1
Division 8
Division 14
Dalzell
Strathclyde
Caldercraig
Home
Home
Home
Friday7th July6.30pmDivision 1
Division 8
Division 14
Houldsworth
Foxley
Carluke
Home
Away
Away
Wednesday 12th July6.30pmDivision 1
Division 8
Division 14
Eddlewood
Clarkston
Sandyhills
Away
Away
Away
Friday4th August6.30pmDivision 1
Division 8
Division 14
Castlehill
Beltane
E.Kilbride
Home
Home
Home
Friday11th August6.30pmDivision 1
Division 8
Division 14
Raploch
Airdrie Central
Whitemoss
Away
Home
Away
Friday18th August6.30pmDivision 1
Division 8
Division 14
Blantyre
Udston
Hamilton Caley.
Away
Home
Home

League positions at 4th august
Divn. 1 team   7th – 11 points
Divn. 8 team  7th – 12 points
Divn.14 team 8th –   7 points

LBA League Cup
LBA League Cup (Knockout)
DayDateTimeUddingston TeamOppositionLocationResults
Sunday7th May (1st Round)1.30 pmUddingstonWhitefieldWhitefieldLost
Contact Us

Please send a message and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search