Bowling Fixtures 2019  

DAYDATE 2019TIMEGAME
Saturday13th April 3.00 pmClub Opening Day
Tuesday16th April 2.00 pmLadies 1st Day of Play
Thursday18th April 2.00 pmSenior Gents 1st Day of Play
Wednesday1st May10.00 amSenior Josh Winter Triples
Monday6th May10.00 am Holiday Game (Ladies & Gents)
Tuesday7th May6.30pmBurgh v Colvile (Home) (Gents)
Sunday12th May6.30pmLBA Champion of Champions (10 rinks coming in) (Gents)
Monday13th May7.00pmShaw Cup Gents
Wednesday 15th May10.00amLadies 3 Bowl Balloted Pairs
Friday17th May6.30pmGents Club Pairs
Sunday 19th May10.00amFire Brigade
Sunday19th May 2.00 pmCivic Game v Bothwell (Away)
Monday20th May7.00pmShaw Cup
Tuesday21st May6.30pmBurgh v Orbiston (Away) (Gents)
Friday24th May6.30pmGents Club Pairs
Sunday 26th May10.00 amHoliday Game - Ladies & Gents
Tuesday28th May6.30 pmBurgh v Newarthill (Away)
Wednesday29th May10.00 amLadies Invitation Tournament
Sunday 2nd June2.00pmLBA Millenium Triples Gents (Away)
Monday3rd June7.00pmShaw Cup
Wednesday5th June10.00 amSenior Invitation Triples
Saturday8th June2.00pmGents v Whitevale (5 Triples Home)
Monday10th June7.00pmShaw Cup
Wednesday12th June10.00 amSenior Balloted Pairs
Monday17th June7.00pmShaw Cup
Friday21st June6.30pmGents Lanarkshire Leagues
Saturday22nd June10.00amGents Tunnocks Invitation Triples
Monday24th June7.00pmShaw Cup
Friday28th June6.30pmGents Lanarkshire Leagues
Sunday30th June2.00pmHamilton Championships Finals ( Both Greens)
Monday1st July2.00pmLadies v Hamilton (Home)
Monday1st July 7.00pmShaw Cup
Wednesday3rd July 10.00 amSenior Gents Mel Aitchison Triples
Friday5th July6.30pmGents Lanarkshire Leagues
Monday8th July7.00pmShaw Cup
Wednesday10th July 6.30pmGents Lanarkshire Leagues
Saturday13th July 10.00 amLadies Millennium Triples
Saturday
13th July 2.00 pmGents v St Rollox (5 Triples Home)
Sunday14th July 10.00 amHoliday Game - Ladies & Gents
Saturday20th July 2.00pmGents v Motherwell (5 Triples Away)
Monday22nd July 7.00pmShaw Cup
Tuesday23rd July 2.00pmSenior Gents v Ladies
Saturday27th July 10.00 amGents Pots Invitation Triples
Sunday28th July10.00amBalloted Mixed Pairs
Sunday28th July 2.00pmGents Top 10 (Away Wishaw South)
Monday29th July 7.00pmShaw Cup
Wednesday31st July 10.00 amSenior Robert Gordon Triples
Friday2nd August6.30pmGents Lanarkshire Leagues
Saturday3rd August10.00 amLadies Nomination Triples
Saturday4th August1.00pmMaxwellton (6 Rinks Mixed)
Monday5th August7.00pmShaw Cup Semi-Final
Wednesday7th August 10.00 amSenior District 26 Triples
Friday9th August 2.00 pmLadies v Bothwell (Home)
Friday9th August6.30pmGents Lanarkshire Leagues
Sunday11th August10.00amNominated Mixed Pairs
Monday12th August6.30pmShaw Cup Final
Wednesday14th August10.00 amSenior Invitation Mixed Fours
Friday16th August6.15pmGents Lanarkshire Leagues
Saturday17th August2.00 pmGents v Titwood (5 Triples Away)
Monday26th AugustVariousLadies Finals Week Commences
Thursday29th August2.00 pmSenior Gents Finals Day
Wednesday4th September10.00 amLadies Invitation Tournament
Monday-Saturday2-7th SeptemberVariousGents Finals Week
Saturday14th September1.15 pmLadies Past Presidents Game
Monday23rd September10.00 amHoliday /Charity Game - Ladies & Gents
Tuesday24th September2.00 pmSenior Closing Day
Thursday26th September2.00 pmLadies Prize Giving
Saturday28th September2.00 pmClub Closing Day
Saturday28th September7.00 pmGents Prize Giving and Dance
Thursday19th December2.00 pmSenior McDonald Indoor Trophy
Contact Us

Type your message here and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search