gold-swirl

winner-cup
Club Competition Winners 2017

 

gold-swirl

Gents Bowling

Gents Competition Winners 2017

CompetitionWinner(s)Runner(s) Up
ChampionshipS. FlemingG. Shanks
President's CupS. McLarenW. Daly
Vice President's CupI. CharltonM. Lauchlan
Handicap CupS. McLarenD. Mungall Snr
4 Bowl SetsS. FlemingD. Warnock
Balloted (Club) PairsB. Merckel & D. BellE. Thomson & J. Keatings
Nomination PairsS. McLaren & G. ThompsonG. Shanks & W. Daly
Mixed PairsJ. Ford & L. JohnstonE. Thomson & A. Leighton
Nomination Mixed PairsD. Fleming & J. FaskinR. Marshall & E. Marshall
Nomination TriplesA. Fleming, G. Shanks & S. FlemingH. McGonnell, K. Miller & J. Baillie
Shaw CupW. Waddell, J. Baillie & J. McLarenS. Cormack, S. Ralston & B. Magowan
Shaw Cup IndividualB. Magowan-
Senior Gents Bowling

Senior Gents Competition Winners 2017

CompetitionWinner(s)Runner(s) Up
Senior ChampionshipI. CharltonB. Magowan
Senior Balloted PairsJ. Ford & W. DalyA. Slater & D. Bell
Matt Powell TriplesR. Barr, I. Gould & D. BellR. McIntosh, J. Coyne & R. Marshall
Josh Winters TriplesJ. Drummond, M. Smyth & E. ThomsonR. McIntosh, L. Maxwell & I. Charlton
Mel Aitchison TriplesE. Creaney, W. Daly & I. CharltonJ. Manderson, J. McNee & W. Ballantyne
Robert Gordon TriplesR. Barr, J. Coyne & D. FlemingJ. Sangster, R. McMorrow & J. Gray
Ladies Bowling

Ladies Competition Winners 2017

CompetitionWinner(s)Runner(s) Up
Ladies ChampionshipJ. FaskinE. Ewart
Presidents's CupJ. FaskinV. Maxwell
Senior SalverJ. FaskinM. Waddell
Vice President's CupE. MilliganM. Muircroft
Nomination PairsE. Ewart & A. TunnE. Marshall & A. Leighton
Nomination 2 Bowl PairsE. Ewart & A. TunnE. Marshall & A. Leighton
Balloted (Club) PairsW. Woolley & W. WatsonE. Ewart & V. Maxwell
Nomination TriplesP. Bryson, M. Ballantyne & M. WaddellM. Morris, V. Maxwell & J. Faskin
Balloted Triples (Millennium Trophy)--
Jack Trophy (Tuesday Aggregate)Peggy Bryson-
Graham-Menzies Trophy (Thursday Aggregate)Wilma Watson-
Tennis

Tennis Competition Winners 2017

CompetitionWinner(s)Runner(s) Up
Men's SinglesCalum StrangDavid Boyd
Ladies SinglesDawn NicholsonIona Purdie
Men's DoublesDavid Boyd & David HopkinsCalum Strang & Robert Thorburn
Ladies DoublesKaren Rhind & Iona PurdieCarol Hill & Jane Sturrock
Mixed DoublesKathryn Burt & Stephen McAllisterJane Sturrock & David Boyd
Girls Under 18 SinglesChristie McAllisterIona Purdie
Boys Under 16 SinglesLuke WilsonJack Gribben
Boys Under 16 DoublesPaul Whiteford & Luke WilsonMark McDermott & Jack Gribben
Boys Under 14 SinglesLuke WilsonJack Gribben
Boys Under 12 SinglesMark McDermottChristopher Morris
Contact Us

Type your message here and we'll get back to you shortly.

Start typing and press Enter to search